May 2018   June 2018   July 2018   Aug 2018   Sept 2018 Oct 2018   Nov 2018   Dec 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sept 30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Nov 1
Nov 2
Nov 3

Location:
San Jose Assembly #121 St Joseph Church 99 Jackson St Willimantic

Reception:
Elks Lodge
198 Pleasant St
Willimantic

Times (tentative) / Costs:
Mass: 11:15am at St Joseph Church
Registration: 10:00am-11:00am / 12:30pm-1:00pm
Old St Joseph School
Exemplification: 1:30pm-3:30pm at St Joseph Church
Ladies Tea: 1:00pm-3:30pm at St Joseph Church Hall
Cocktail Hour: 4pm - 5pm (Cash Bar)
Dinner: 5pm - 8pm at the Elks Ballroom

Cost:
Candidates: $70 (includes banquet)
Guests: $50 for banquet
Ladies Event: $25 (in addition to banquet)

Contact:
Allyn Temple, CT District Master of the Fourth Degree
atemomon@comcast.net
J. Carey Laporte, Faithful Navigator Assembly #121
4thdegreeexemplification@gmail.com

Honoree:
Charles L. Nadile, PGK, PFN

Deadline for payment:
October 14, 2018

Location:
Palos Council #35
360 King St
Bristol

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Gil Martin, DD
860-949-3847

Location:
Rev Fleming Council #2533
2533 Main St
Glastonbury

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Jim Wilson
1stdegreeteam@kofc-Glastonbury.org

Location:
Suffield Council #6281
Sacred Heart Church
Fr. Ted Hall
446 Mountain Rd
Suffield

Time:
Candidates 6:00pm
Degree 6:20pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Dave McDermott - DD
mcdermott33511@gmail.com
Jack Bucior - DW
860-402-7223

Location:
Winchester Council #22
122 Marshall St
Winsted

Time:
Registration: 12:00 Noon
Degree: 1:00 PM
Candidates: $20.00
Guests: $10.00

Contact:
Larry Koch
LARKOCHSR@hotmail.com
Evan Williams
evan51@optonline.net

Team:
LTBD/Williams

Location:
Our Lady's Shrine Council #7054
Our Lady of Lourdes Rectory
1650 Route 12
Gales Ferry

Time:
Candidates: 6:45 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Joe Murphy PSD
joemurphyjr@snet.et
Candidates must RSVP by Friday

Location:
K of C Museum
1 State Street
New Haven

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
SW David Gianotti
state.warden@ctstatecouncil.org

Location:
St John XXIII Council #5987
St Jude Church
707 Monroe Tnpk
Monroe

Time:
Candidates: 7:15 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Kevin Donovan
kpadonovan@aol.com

Location:
Our Lady of the Assumption Council #11077
Our Lady of the Assumption
Parish Hall
514 Stratfield Rd
Fairfield

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
DD Michael Lauzon
mplauzon@icloud.com

Location:
St Bernard Church 
25 St. Bernard's Terrace 
Rockville

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Mike Rees, FDD 
selwood26c@comcast.net 
860-871-9597 (leave message)

Location:
Washington Irving Council #50
371 George Washington Rd
Enfield

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
FS Ronald L. Scovill, Jr.
rlscovill@cox.net

Location:
Fr. Loftus Council #3992
Shepardson Community Center
1172 Whittemore Rd
Middlebury

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Tom Kowalski
tmkec@yahoo.com

Location:
KofC Museum
1 State Street
New Haven

Time:
Registration 9:30 am
Training 10:00 am
Lunch 12:00 Noon

Contact:
Bob Goossens. PSD
bob.goossens@kofc.org
203-996-9242

Location:
Lourdes of Litchfield
50 Montfort Road
Litchfield

Time:
1:00 pm Registration
2:00 pm Rosary

Intention:
Prayer for healing & a return to Holiness in the United States