Sept 2017   Oct 2017   Nov 2017   Dec 2017   Jan 2018   Feb 2018 Mar 2018   Apr 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Feb 25
Feb 26
Feb 27
Feb 28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Location:
Rev Fleming Council 2533
2533 Main St
Glastonbury

Time / Cost:
Candidates 7:00 pm
Degree 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Jim Wilson FDD
1stdegreeteam@kofc-Glastonbury.org

Location:
Our Lady's Shrine Council 7054
Our Lady of Lourdes Rectory
1650 Rt 12
Gales Ferry

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:45 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Provide Kit or $5.00 per candidate

Contact:
Joe Murphy PSD
joemurphyjr@snet.net

Location:
Pablos Council 35
360 King Street
Bristol

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5

Contact:
Gil Martin, DD
860-940-3847

Location:
St. George Council 3928
390 Union Street
Guilford

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Provide Kit or $3.00 per candidate

Contact:
Carl Swan
cswan02@snet.net

Location:
Application Deadline for State Scholarship Program

Submit to:
James W. Ciaglo Jr., Scholarship Chairman
565 Old Hartford Rd.
Colchester, CT 06415

Location:
K of C Musuem
1 State St
New Haven

Time / Cost:
Candidates 6:30 pm
Degree7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
David Gianotti

Location:
Suffield council 6281
Sacred Heart Church Fr. Ted hall
446 Mountain Road
Suffield

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:00 pm
Degree: 6:20 pm
Provide Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Dave McDermott, DD
mcdermott33511@gmail.com

Location:
St John XIII council 5987
St Jude Church
707 Monroe Tnpk
Monroe

Time / Cost:
Candidates 7:15 pm
Degree 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Kevin Donovan
kpadonovan@aol.com

Location:
Newington Council # 3884
171 Pascone Place
Newington

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Provide Kit or $5.00 per candidate

Contact:
GK Al Boucher
ajboucher@att.net
860-666-5677

Location:
Council 11077
Our Lady of the Assumption church
Parish Hall
514 Stratfield Rd
Fairfield

Time / Cost:
Candidates 6:30 pm
Degree 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Michael Lauzon DD
mplauzon@icloud.com

Location:
St. Matthew's Church
111 Tolland Green
Tolland

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Provide Kit or $5.00 per candidate

Contact:
Mike Rees, FDD
selwood26c@comcast.net
860-871-9597 (leave message)

Location:
St Marks #10267
467 Quaker Ln S
West Hartford

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 7:30 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00 per candidate

Contact:
Steve Garofalo, FDD
s.garofalo1111@ gmail.com
Chris Randall
Superchris17@sbcglobal.net

Event:
Stations of the Cross

Location:
St Margaret Shrine
2523 Park Ave.
Bridgeport, CT

Time:
1pm
Benediction to Follow

Contact:
Kevin Donovan
kpadonovan@aol.com
203-570-4372

Event:
Father McGivney Banquet

Location:
Aqua Turf Club
556 Mulberry St.
Plantsville, CT

Time/Cost:
4pm
Cost $50

Contact:
John Ruggiero
banquet.tickets@ctstatecouncil.org
860-633-3126

Deadline:
Deadline to receive State Council Service Program Awards.

Send To:
Theodore Pacanowski, CTPD
74 Jog Hill Road
Trumbull, CT 06611

Location:
Our Lady Mt Carmel council 36
Our Lady Mt Carmel school
645 Congress Ave
Waterbury, Ct

Time/Cost:
Candidates: Noon
Degree: 1:00 pm
Candidate: $20.00
Guest: $10.00

Contact:
GK Michael Gimmelli Michaelgimmelli@gmail.com
DD Emmett McSweeney emcsweeney@comcast.net
FA Peter Cipriano Peter.Cipriano@kofc.org

Teams:
Angeli/Williams

Location:
St. John School
42 Maynard Street
Old Saybrook

Time:
Registration: 12:00 Noon
Contest: 12:15 pm

Districts:
13, 22, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 36

Location:
Notre Dame High School
24 Ricardo Street
West Haven

Time:
Registration: 1:25 pm
Contest: 1:35 pm

Districts:
1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 21, 31, 34, 38, 41

Location:
University of Hartford
Sport Center Intermural Gym
200 Bloomfield Avenue
West Hartford

Time:
Registration: 9:45 am
Contest: 10:00 am

Districts:
9, 10, 12, 15, 23, 24, 33, 35, 39

Location:
Our Lady of Mercy
19 S. Canal Street
Plainville

Time:
Registration: 12:30 pm
Contest: 12:50 pm

Districts:
3, 11, 14, 16, 17, 32, 37, 40

Location:
Our Lady of the Assumption
525 Stratford Road
Fairfield

Time:
2:00 pm Registration
3:00 pm Competition

Contact:
Dale Lichtenberg, FS
203-371-0778

Location:
St. Aedan - St. Brendan Hall
112 Fountain Street
New Haven

Time:
1:00 pm Registration
3:00 pm Competition

Contact:
Mike Rogers, PGK
203-389-6535

Location:
St. Mary Church Basement
652 Willard Avenue
Newington

Time:
1:30 pm Registration
2:00 pm Competition

Contact:
Dick Losh, PGK
860-667-0832

Location:
St. Jude School Gym
707 Monroe Turnpike (Rt 111)
Monroe

Time:
1:00 pm Registration & Competition to follow

Contact:
Brian Fox
203-414-5985

Location:
Ss. Peter & Paul School
116 Beecher Avenue
Waterbury

Time:
1:00 pm Registration
2:00 pm Competition

Contact:
J. Emmett McSweeney, GK
203-206-7729

Location:
St. Mary-St. Joseph School
35 Valley Road
Willimantic

Time:
5:30 pm Registration
6:00 pm Competition
Pizza will be served to all competitors prior to competition

Contact:
John DeVivo, FS
8650-230-7423

Location:
St. Mary's Parish
5 Hillhouse Avenue
New Haven

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm

Contact:
Bobby Rauch, PGK
Robert.Rauch@kofc.org

Location:
Knights of Columbus, Council #50
371 George Washington Rd
Enfield

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
FS Ronald L. Scovill, Jr.
rlscovill@cox.net

Location:
Middlebury/Southbury

Time / Cost:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Tom Kowalski
tmkec@yahoo.com