Nov 2018   Dec 2018   Jan 2019   Feb 2019   Mar 2019 Apr 2019   May 2019   June 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mar 31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 1
May 2
May 3
May 4

Location:
Wolcott Lanes
955 Wolcott Road
Wolcott

Time:
12:30 pm Registration
1:00 pm Bowling

Cost:
$68.00 per 4 person team
(includes shoe rental)

Contact:
Maurice Goldberg
860-677-2922
Mr_goldbe@frontier.com

Note:
Basketball Free Throw Finals
St Paul HS, Bristol
Registration: 12 noon
Competition: 12:20 pm

Note:
State Spelling Bee Finals
St Marys, New Haven
Registration: 2 pm
Competition: 2:30 pm

Stations of the Cross:
Shrine of St. Margaret
2523 Park Ave
Bridgeport
Time: 1 pm
Main Celebrant Bishop Caggiano
11:00 am Mass for those interested

Note:
CT State Convention
Hartford Marriott, Hartford

Note:
State Raffle Drawing
CT State Convention
Hartford Marriott, Hartford
Time: 9 pm

Note:
CT State Convention
Hartford Marriott, Hartford

Note:
CT State Convention
Hartford Marriott, Hartford

Location:
Palos Council #35
360 King St
Bristol

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Ken Archambault
kaajr@frontier.com
860-690-1516

Location:
Rev Fleming Council #2533
2533 Main St
Glastonbury

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Jim Wilson
1stdegreeteam@kofc-Glastonbury.org

Location:
Suffield Council #6281
Sacred Heart Church
Fr. Ted Hall
446 Mountain Rd
Suffield

Time:
Candidates 6:00pm
Degree 6:20pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Dave McDermott - DD
mcdermott33511@gmail.com
Jack Bucior - DW
860-402-7223

Location:
K of C Museum
1 State Street
New Haven

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
SW David Gianotti
state.warden@ctstatecouncil.org

Location:
Our Lady's Shrine Council #7054
Our Lady of Lourdes Rectory
1650 Route 12
Gales Ferry

Time:
Candidates: 6:45 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Joe Murphy PSD
joemurphyjr@snet.et
Candidates must RSVP by Friday

Location:
St John XXIII Council #5987
St Jude Church
707 Monroe Tnpk
Monroe

Time:
Candidates: 7:15 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Kevin Donovan
kpadonovan@aol.com

Location:
St. Mary Ukranian Catholic Church
178 Linwood Ave
Colchester

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Jim Ciaglo, PGK
1stdegreeteam@gmail.com

Location:
Our Lady of the Assumption Council #11077
Our Lady of the Assumption
Parish Hall
514 Stratfield Rd
Fairfield

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
DD Michael Lauzon
mplauzon@icloud.com

Location:
St. Brigid
1083 New Britain Ave
West Hartford

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Chris Randall
Superchris17@sbcglobal.net
Steve Garofalo
steve.garofalo1111@gmail.com

Location:
St Matthew Church 
111 Tolland Green
Tolland

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Mike Rees, FDD
selwood26c@comcast.net
860-871-9597 (leave message)

Location:
Washington Irving Council #50
371 George Washington Rd
Enfield

Time:
Candidates: 6:30 pm
Degree: 7:00 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
FS Ronald L. Scovill, Jr.
rlscovill@cox.net

Location:
Fr. Loftus Council #3992
Shepardson Community Center
1172 Whittemore Rd
Middlebury

Time:
Candidates: 7:00 pm
Degree: 7:30 pm
Kit or $5.00

Contact:
Tom Kowalski
tmkec@yahoo.com

Location:
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church
Waterbury

Time:
Registration: 12:00 Noon
Degree: 1:00 PM
Candidates: $20.00
Guests: $10.00

Contact:

Michael Gimmelli, GK

michaelgimmelli@gmail.com

Team:
2nd - McDougall
3rd - Morgan